In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Pass4Test's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-M50 exam questions. Finally, Pass4Test's latest HP HP0-M50 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-M50 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, Pass4Test will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of Pass4Test's HP certification HP0-M50 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add Pass4Test's products to your cart. Pass4Test will achieve your dream.
Pass4Test provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-M50 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Pass4Test, then you will come to the road to success.
To help you prepare for HP0-M50 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by Pass4Test can help you easily pass the exam. The Pass4Test HP HP0-M50 practice including HP0-M50 exam questions and answers, HP0-M50 test, HP0-M50 books, HP0-M50 study guide.
Exam Code: HP0-M50
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager i 9.x Software)
We are committed to using Pass4Test HP HP0-M50 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our Pass4Test HP HP0-M50 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
HP0-M50 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-M50.html
NO.1 What must you do when deploying HP BSM servers?
A. Use the Server and Database Configuration utility to establish connectivity between the server and the
databases.
B. Establish client-server communication between BSM servers.
C. Point the BSM data collector applications (BPM, SiteScope, etc.) to the event server.
D. Ensure that each server has a read access account to the database servers.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 questions HP0-M50
NO.2 In the OMi event browser, you want to help another operator by entering additional information for an
event that is owned by that operator. What should you do to accomplish this.?
A. Select event, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add an annotation, type in
the information, click Ok.
B. Select event, click Resolve button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
C. Select event, click Work on button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
D. Select event, click Reopen button, select the Annotations tab, click the New Item asterisk icon to add
an annotation, type in the information, click Ok.
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-M50 HP0-M50 demo HP0-M50
NO.3 Which statement is true about configuring custom actions? (Select two.)
A. You can modify message contents to increase usability.
B. You can run actions against a customizable set of CIs.
C. An operator can perform individual parameterizations of actions.
D. Any kind of batch, executable and URL action can be chosen.
E. The provided Groovy script will perform the requested action.
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 dumps
NO.4 How does OMi determine which events to automatically forward to other connected servers?
A. It specifies a list of CIs. Any events that are related to a CI in the list are forwarded.
B. The administrator defines Event Fowarding Rules, which are defined with an event filter. Any events
that match the filter are forwarded.
C. OMi automatically forwards the Cause events that are correlated using TBEC rules.
D. It specifies a list of CI types. Any events that are related to a CI of a type that is in the list are forwarded.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.5 HP BSM management servers can be installed on which operating systems? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX 11.11
B. HP-UX 11.23
C. Solaris 10
D. IBM AIX
E. Windows 2003 Server/Enterprise R2
F. Windows 2008 Server/Enterprise R2
Answer: E,F
HP HP0-M50 test answers HP0-M50 test HP0-M50
NO.6 What is used to unify comparable events from different sources?
A. ETI
B. HI
C. CI Resolver hint
D. OM events
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.7 What do event assignment rules enable you to do?
A. send events to connected servers, based on event filters
B. directly assign specific incoming event types to individual users
C. automate user group ownership for events matching a filter
D. configure the assignment of events to CIs and Event Type Indicators
Answer: C
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50 braindump HP0-M50 test questions
NO.8 When SiteScope is integrated with OMi, what information does SiteScope send asynchronously, directly
to OMi?
A. Events and Health Indicators, based on SiteScope test results
B. CI configuration details
C. KPI status, based on SiteScope test results
D. Performance results, based on SiteScope tests
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-M50 exam dumps HP0-M50 test
NO.9 The OMi integration with Service Manager uses a Groovy Script Adapter as its integration type. When
configuring this connection, what needs to be edited in the Groovy script that is supplied by OMi?
A. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the Service Manager server
B. User credentials for a Service Manager user with administrative permissions
C. Web tier details in the DRILLDOWN_ROOT_PATH variable
D. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the HP BSM data processing server
Answer: C
HP HP0-M50 HP0-M50
NO.10 What is the primary tool used to determine the scope, size, and recommended installation of a specified
HP BSM deployment?
A. Capacity Calculator
B. Deployment Configuration Calculator
C. Machine Requirements Calculator
D. OMi Installation Guide
Answer: A
HP HP0-M50 practice test HP0-M50 HP0-M50 HP0-M50
About HP0-M50 exam, Pass4Test has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-M50 practice questions. The Pass4Test HP HP0-M50 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-M50 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our Pass4Test HP HP0-M50 exam training materials. Pass4Test HP HP0-M50 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
没有评论:
发表评论