Our latest training material about HP certification HP0-D08 exam is developed by Pass4Test's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP0-D08 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP0-D08 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP0-D08 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP0-D08 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. Pass4Test's latest training material about HP certification HP0-D08 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use Pass4Test'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP0-D08 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find Pass4Test's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
Pass4Test is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose Pass4Test to help you. Pass4Test can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose Pass4Test, it can help you build your dream career.
HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-D08.html
NO.1 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.2 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 practice test HP0-D08 questions HP0-D08 test answers
NO.3 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:
NO.4 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.5 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E
HP exam simulations HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.6 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.7 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 practice test HP0-D08 test questions
NO.8 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:
NO.9 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E
HP exam dumps HP0-D08 HP0-D08 answers real questions HP0-D08 exam simulations
NO.10 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-D08 exam HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide
NO.11 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-D08 answers real questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.12 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam simulations HP0-D08 practice test
NO.13 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 test HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam
NO.14 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-D08 HP0-D08 test questions
NO.15 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.16 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 dumps HP0-D08
NO.17 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-D08 questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 questions
NO.18 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 dumps HP0-D08 study guide
NO.19 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 certification training HP0-D08 exam dumps
NO.20 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam simulations
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the Pass4Test's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? Pass4Test's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
没有评论:
发表评论