2013年6月5日星期三

HP certification HP0-J39 exam targeted training

Pass4Test's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP0-J39 exam. Our HP certification HP0-J39 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofPass4Test's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. Pass4Test is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Pass4Test's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J39 exam.


The site of Pass4Test is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in Pass4Test after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of Pass4Test's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Pass4Test's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.


Pass4Test is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-J39 for the majority of candidates. With Pass4Test, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-J39 exam. Pass4Test exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose Pass4Test, Pass4Test will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.


Pass4Test not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose Pass4Test, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. Pass4Test also provide you with a free update service for one year.


From Pass4Test website you can free download part of Pass4Test's latest HP certification HP0-J39 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. Pass4Test latest HP certification HP0-J39 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source Pass4Test of you carefully compare. The Pass4Test provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by Pass4Test team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-J39 exam.


In order to pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J39 exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J39 exam. Our Pass4Test IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Pass4Test is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.


Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-J39 exam? Pass4Test has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-J39 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam easily? Please add Pass4Test's HP certification HP0-J39 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! Pass4Test has provided part of HP certification HP0-J39 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.Pass4Test.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used Pass4Test's latest HP certification HP0-J39 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, Pass4Test will give you a full refund.


Exam Code: HP0-J39

Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)

HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-J39.html


NO.1 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP0-J39 demo   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 certification   HP0-J39

NO.2 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B

HP certification training   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39

NO.3 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 answers real questions

NO.4 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test questions

NO.5 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam simulations   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 original questions

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 pdf

NO.7 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J39 pdf   HP0-J39

NO.8 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J39 test questions   HP0-J39 study guide

NO.9 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.10 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-J39 dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 braindump

NO.11 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 dumps   HP0-J39 test   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.12 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam prep   HP0-J39

NO.13 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39

NO.14 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.15 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F

HP exam prep   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39 study guide

Pass4Test have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally Pass4Test's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of Pass4Test's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J39 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Pass4Test's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam. Please Add Pass4Test to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.


没有评论:

发表评论