2013年6月5日星期三

Pass4Test provides information on the latest HP HP2-Z15 examination training

The HP2-Z15 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-Z15 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In Pass4Test, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.


Now HP HP2-Z15 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP2-Z15 certification. So HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP2-Z15 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.


Now passing HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. Pass4Test will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam. Pass4Test can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.


In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Pass4Test’s HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.


Exam Code: HP2-Z15

Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)

HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-Z15.html


NO.1 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15 exam simulations

NO.2 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.3 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 questions   HP2-Z15

NO.4 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15

NO.5 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15

NO.6 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15

NO.7 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.8 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15

NO.9 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15

NO.10 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test questions

NO.11 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.12 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 test questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 pdf

NO.13 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15 exam prep   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15

NO.14 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.15 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15

Pass4Test IT Certification has years of training experience. Pass4Test HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-Z15 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, Pass4Test HP HP2-Z15 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.


没有评论:

发表评论