2013年6月5日星期三

The Best HP HP0-Y30 exam practice questions and answers

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the Pass4Test HP HP0-Y30 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new Pass4Test HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials early.


What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP0-Y30 complete as long as you enter Pass4Test website. You find the best HP0-Y30 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.


Pass4Test is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. Pass4Test provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP0-Y30 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP0-Y30 exam counseling sessions to assist you? Pass4Test can provide you with this convenience. Pass4Test's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. Pass4Test's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With Pass4Test's accurate HP certification HP0-Y30 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP0-Y30 exam with a high score.


To help you prepare for HP0-Y30 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by Pass4Test can help you easily pass the exam. The Pass4Test HP HP0-Y30 practice including HP0-Y30 exam questions and answers, HP0-Y30 test, HP0-Y30 books, HP0-Y30 study guide.


Related study materials proved that to pass the HP HP0-Y30 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, Pass4Test have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials. Pass4Test have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the Pass4Test's HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.


Exam Code: HP0-Y30

Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Networking Technologies)

HP0-Y30 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-Y30.html


NO.1 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch?
E3500(vlan-44)#interface 23
A. The CLI displays the status of port 23.
B. Port 23 becomes a member of VLAN 44.
C. Port 23 is enabled.
D. The CLI enters the configuration context for port 23.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.2 Which A-Series switch is designed for the large data center and the enterprise core?
A. A5820
B. A7500
C. A9500
D. A12500
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 answers real questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test questions

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement accurately describes the state of Gigabit Ethernet 3/0/12 in the HP A-Series switch
configuration shown in the exhibit?
A. The interface will be a tagged member of VLAN 12.
B. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 1.
C. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 12.
D. The interface will drop all incoming packets for VLAN 12.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 pdf   HP0-Y30 test questions

NO.4 You must configure SSH on an HP A7500 switch. Which item must be generated on the switch?
A. passphrase
B. shared secret
C. self-signed certificate
D. encryption keys
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test answers   HP0-Y30

NO.5 Which view is indicated by the following prompt on an HP A7500 switch? <A7500>
A. system
B. operator
C. user
D. console
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 dumps   HP0-Y30

NO.6 Which HP E-Series switch models are fixed-port switches? (Select two.)
A. E8212 zl
B. E4204 vl
C. E6600-24G
D. E5406 zl
E. E3500-48G yl
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30 exam simulations

NO.7 At the CLI of an HP E5406 zl switch, you have assigned ports A1-A4 to VLAN 70 as untagged
members. All other configuration parameters on the E5406 zl are at default settings. The E5406 zl is
connected through port B1 to an HP E8212 zl switch. The E8212 zl has been configured with an IP
interface associated with VLAN 70, and IP routing has been enabled. On the E5406 zl, what must you do
to enable the E8212 zl to act as default gateway for VLAN 70 clients?
A. Define an IP interface in VLAN 70.
B. Configure port B1 to be a member of VLAN 70.
C. Define the VLAN 70 IP address of the E8212 zl as the default gateway.
D. Add a static route to the E8212 to the E5406 zl route table.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 demo   HP0-Y30

NO.8 Which interface is available for managing A-Series switches at factory default settings?
A. Telnet
B. menu
C. console
D. web
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30 exam   HP0-Y30 questions

NO.9 You must define a hostname on an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A. manager
B. system
C. administrator
D. global configuration
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-Y30 answers real questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.10 You must configure VLANs and ports on an HP A7500 switch at default settings. What is the effect of
the following commands?
[SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port link-type trunk [SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port trunk permit vlan 100 101
A. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101 with 802.1Q tags. Traffic for VLAN 1 will be
untagged. Traffic for all other VLANs will be discarded.
B. The switch will add port 1/0/1 to a Link Aggregation Group (LAG) that is a tagged member of VLANs
100 and 101.
C. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101, but will discard traffic for all other VLANs.
D. The switch will forward VLAN 101 traffic with 802.1Q tags. VLAN 100 traffic will be untagged.
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-Y30 exam dumps   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30 practice test

NO.11 You have initiated a console session on an HP A-Series switch at default settings. What is your
privilege level?
A. Visit (0)
B. Monitor (1)
C. System (2)
D. Manage (3)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 exam prep   HP0-Y30

NO.12 You must configure a port on an A5800 switch to support protocol-based VLANs and port-based
VLANs. Which port type supports this requirement?
A. hybrid
B. access
C. aggregated
D. trunk
E. tagged
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-Y30 exam prep   HP0-Y30 exam simulations   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 practice test

NO.13 What is a fit Access Point?
A. an AP that can provide WLAN services without a controller
B. an AP that has no intelligence and requires a wireless controller
C. an AP that can be deployed autonomously or with a controller
D. an AP that provides some intelligence under the management of a controller
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-Y30 exam prep   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.14 You have entered the following command at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Switch(vlan-1)# ip
address 192.168.1.225/24
The switch's other VLAN and IP parameters are at factory defaults. While testing this configuration, you
find that the switch cannot ping a server located at 192.168.2.22. You have confirmed the server is up and
available. This server is located in a data center not directly connected to your switch.
What must you configure on the switch to enable connectivity between these two devices?
A. Add a default gateway.
B. Modify the IP address to 192.168.1.225/26.
C. Enable IP routing.
D. Add the server to allowed hosts list.
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.15 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch at
factory default settings.?
Switch# exit
A. The user is logged out of the console.
B. The privilege level moves from manager to operator.
C. Unsaved configuration changes are deleted.
D. The user exits from configuration mode.
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y30 test questions   HP0-Y30 demo

NO.16 Which type of port can handle more than one untagged VLAN on an HP A-Series switch?
A. trunk
B. access
C. aggregated
D. hybrid
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test   HP0-Y30 exam simulations   HP0-Y30

NO.17 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch?
Switch(vlan-100)# end
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 3
A. The CLI displays the Operator prompt.
B. The CLI displays the Manager prompt.
C. VLAN 100 is deleted from the switch.
D. The CLI displays the global configuration prompt.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 exam simulations   HP0-Y30 exam prep   HP0-Y30

NO.18 You must reset the startup configuration of an HP A-Series switch to factory defaults. Which CLI view
will enable you to complete this task?
A. manager view
B. global configuration view
C. system view
D. user view
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 answers real questions

NO.19 You have uploaded an application file named "A12500.bin" to an HP A12500 switch.
Which command ensures this file is used during the next boot cycle?
A. boot-file cf:/A12500.bin main
B. load appfile cf:/A12500.bin main
C. boot-loader file cf:/A12500.bin main
D. set boot file cf:/A12500.bin main
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 certification   HP0-Y30 study guide   HP0-Y30

NO.20 Which HP E-Series switch features redundant management and fabric modules?
A. E2910 al
B. E8212 zl
C. E5412 zl
D. E4208 vl
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 demo   HP0-Y30 braindump

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP0-Y30 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP0-Y30 questions. Why do most people to choose Pass4Test? Because Pass4Test has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP0-Y30 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP0-Y30 exam. Pass4Test ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP0-Y30 exam. Pass4Test will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.


没有评论:

发表评论