Hitachi HH0-280 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HH0-280 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about the Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but Pass4Test's information about Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of Pass4Test, because Pass4Test is the best choice for you.
Using Pass4Test you can pass the Hitachi HH0-280 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Hitachi HH0-280 exam, selecting Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-280 training tools and downloading Hitachi HH0-280 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. Pass4Test can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting Pass4Test can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Hitachi HH0-280 certification earlier to allow you to become a Hitachi IT professionals.
Exam Code: HH0-280
Exam Name: Hitachi (HDS Implemetation Specialist - Storage Management)
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Hitachi HH0-280 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-280 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-280 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Pass4Test's exam material is real and effective.
Pass4Test website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Hitachi HH0-280 exam, it also includes the Hitachi HH0-280 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. Pass4Test provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Hitachi HH0-280 exam training materials, you'll easily through Hitachi HH0-280 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Pass4Test is a good website for Hitachi certification HH0-280 exams to provide short-term effective training. And Pass4Test can guarantee your Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the Pass4Test products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4Test's products to prepare your Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam.
HH0-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HH0-280.html
NO.1 A customer is currently using Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) server with a NIC plugged into a public
LAN. This server also has another NIC attached to a private LAN where the Enterprise and Modular
storage systems under management are located. The server has currently IP forwarding enabled to route
physical view launching by Web clients.
Which proposal will provide a more secure configuration and still allow physical view usage from Web
clients on the public LAN?
A. Add a firewall between the HDvM server and the private LAN; disable IP forwarding.
B. Add a firewall between the HDvM server and the public LAN; disable IP forwarding.
C. Add a firewall between the private and public LANs; remove the private LAN connection from the
HDvM server.
D. Add a firewall between the private and public LANs; remove the public LAN connection from the HDvM
server.
Answer: D
Hitachi answers real questions HH0-280 test HH0-280 HH0-280 exam dumps HH0-280 certification training
NO.2 In a new installation of Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) which command is used to install
the Oracle Patch?
A. "orapatch.sql"
B. "orapatch.exe"
C. "installPatch.cmd"
D. "patchupgrade -P -O d:\"
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-280 study guide HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280 exam simulations
NO.3 A customer is deploying a new USP V into the data center across various servers and operating
systems. During the planning stage you identify Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) 5.8 as the
preferred path management software on the AIX servers.
Which three must you include in a prerequisite check list for the deployment? (Choose three.)
A. Check that Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) agent is not installed.
B. Include additional planning for any Virtual I/O (VIO) servers.
C. Check that the Object Data Manager (ODM) update is installed.
D. Check that Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) is compatible with HDLM.
E. Check the operating system levels and fix packs against the release notes.
Answer: BCE
Hitachi pdf HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.4 A Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) customer has switches, hosts, and storage. They want to
reduce their Get all Element Details (GAED) times.
Which recommendation should you make?
A. Use segmented replication.
B. Put everything in one discovery group.
C. Use the GAED wizard to reduce the time of each element.
D. Increase the memory of the server to reflect the number of discovery groups.
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-280 certification HH0-280 study guide HH0-280 HH0-280 answers real questions
NO.5 Your customer currently has Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) version 4.7 running on ten of their
production servers. They want to simplify the management of running those HDLM instances.
What are two prerequisites for the hosts that are running HDLM to be managed by Hitachi Global Link
Availability Manager (HGLAM)? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the HDLM instances to version 5.7 or higher.
B. Install Provisioning Manager agent 3.5 or later on the hosts running HDLM 4.7.
C. Install Hitachi Device Manager agent 3.5 or later on the hosts running HDLM 4.7.
D. Install Hitachi Device Manager agent 3.5 or higher after the upgrade to HDLM 5.2.
Answer: AD
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280 exam prep HH0-280
NO.6 A customer is planning a Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) solution.
What are two prerequisites for installing HTSM? (Choose two.)
A. Hitachi 9980v
B. Hitachi USP V
C. Hitachi Tuning Manager
D. Hitachi Device Manager
Answer: BD
Hitachi original questions HH0-280 demo HH0-280 exam dumps HH0-280 questions
NO.7 Your 5 TB Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) Pool contains one hundred 50 GB LDEVs and is
running out of space.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. You create a new Pool and concatenate it with the existing Pool.
B. You create new LDEVs out of free space which are used as HDP Pool Volumes to expand your HDP
Pool.
C. You install a new RAID group and create HDP Pool Volumes in this RAID group and add these to your
HDP Pool.
D. You create a new Pool which meets the space requirements and you migrate the Virtual Volumes into
this newly created Pool.
Answer: BC
Hitachi demo HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.8 A customer wants to use Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) on a USP V.
Which two statements are true regarding the mapping of Dynamic Provisioning (DP)-Volumes to the
application? (Choose two.)
A. Any LDEV can be used as a DP-Pool Volume.
B. Any type of RAID group is available for DP-Pool Volumes.
C. The size of a DP-Pool is limited by the size of the DP-Pool LDEVs (max 1 TB).
D. The size of a DP-Pool is limited by the number of the DP-Pool LDEVs (max 256).
Answer: BD
Hitachi exam HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.9 You are installing Hitachi Device Manager for Windows on a network where resources that are to be
managed by the management server are inside a firewall.
What is required for these objects to communicate with the management server?
A. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
B. Configure the firewall to allow these objects to communicate through each port with the management
server.
C. Configure the firewall to allow these objects to communicate through each port with the management
server. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
D. Add the IP addresses of the managed host to the jpchostfile and to the jpchostfile of the Device
Manager Server. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 test questions HH0-280
NO.10 A customer has five hosts available to install the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) server; a Solaris
server with 512 MB of RAM; a Linux server with 1 GB of RAM; a AIX server with 4 GB RAM; and an
active/passive Windows cluster running Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) (each node has 4 GB
RAM).
On which server can HDvM be installed?
A. AIX
B. Linux
C. Solaris
D. Windows
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 certification HH0-280 study guide HH0-280
NO.11 Your customer is using Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) to manage their storage systems. They also
want to provision storage with Hitachi Provisioning Manager.
To allow provisioning of storage, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Install HDvM agent.
B. Install Provisioning Manager.
C. Install CIM agent extensions.
D. First allocate the host to a Resource group.
Answer: AB
Hitachi exam dumps HH0-280 questions HH0-280 HH0-280 exam simulations
NO.12 You support a customer that will be implementing a Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) solution. They
plan on using HDvM to manage several USP600s and Adaptable Modular Storage (AMS) systems.
Which statement is correct to manage the AMS systems with HDvM?
A. Storage Navigator is required to use the Physical View.
B. Mapping Guard is required to set up security for the LUNs.
C. Storage Navigator Modular Link and Launch must be set up.
D. Disklock is required to use a lock system for devices accessed from HDvM.
Answer: C
Hitachi study guide HH0-280 HH0-280 questions HH0-280 exam prep
NO.13 A customer has Hitachi USP V, Hitachi AMS, EMC DMX, and HP EVA storage systems attached to
twenty Windows servers and ten Solaris servers.
In this scenario, which two Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) configurations are supported?
(Choose two.)
A. HDLM for UNIX for all storage systems
B. HDLM for Windows for all storage systems
C. HDLM for UNIX for Hitachi storage systems only
D. HDLM for Windows for Hitachi storage systems only
Answer: BC
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-280 HH0-280 answers real questions HH0-280 pdf
NO.14 You have a customer that is running Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) to manage their 9900Vs, USPs,
and Adaptable Modular Storage (AMS) systems. Your customer wants to change the port number used by
all of the AMS systems for TCP/IP communications.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The port number for the AMS systems cannot be changed.
B. You must use Storage Navigator Modular to change the port setting in the AMS system.
C. You set the new port number in the Services file for the machine where HDvM server is installed.
D. You set the new port number in the Server.Properties file for the machine where HDvM is installed.
Answer: BC
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 study guide
NO.15 A customer has an IBM storage array and is planning to use it as External Storage on the USP V to
migrate an application LUN from external to internal.
Would this migration be disruptive for the application?
A. No, because the customer is using Tiered Storage Manager.
B. No, because the customer has a ShadowImage copy of the LUN.
C. Yes, because the server has to perform a reboot to see the LUN.
D. Yes, because the application must reconfigure the LUN presented by the USP V.
Answer: D
Hitachi study guide HH0-280 pdf HH0-280 questions HH0-280 HH0-280 questions
NO.16 You have re-installed an existing copy of Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) on a new server.
The HSSM login screen displays a different Unique Client ID (UCID) to the original and is asking for a
license key.
Which statement is correct?
A. The key is already provided on the installation CD.
B. The key is automatically e-mailed following a successful installation.
C. The previous license key will continue to work for up to 120 days from initial installation.
D. HDS product management must be notified of the new UCID so a new key can be created.
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-280 exam HH0-280 HH0-280 answers real questions HH0-280 questions
NO.17 In Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM), which two steps are required when discovering a host?
(Choose two.)
A. Provide the administrator password.
B. Provide the IP address of the host to be discovered.
C. Install the appropriate CIM extension on the server you want to manage.
D. Click the Set Default User name and Password link and provide up to three user names and
passwords.
Answer: BC
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 braindump HH0-280 braindump
NO.18 A new Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) customer has provided the following server
specifications to manage 1500 MAPs. Their current configuration is shown below:
-- single 3.0 GHz CPU
-- 2 GB RAM
-- 50 GB hard drive
-- Windows Server 2000 SP1
Which statement is true?
A. Proceed with the installation.
B. Server does not meet the minimum specification.
C. Proceed with the installation using the lite option switches.
D. Split the installation over two servers of the same specification.
Answer: B
Hitachi certification training HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280 exam HH0-280 pdf
NO.19 In a Solaris installation of Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM), which command would you use to
start and stop HTSM from the command line?
A. "hcmdtsm /start", "hcmdtsm /stop"
B. "htsmssrv /start", "htsmssrv /stop"
C. "htsmserver start", "htsmserver stop"
D. "hcmdssrv /start /type TieredStorageManager", "hcmdssrv /stop /type TieredStorageManager"
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-280 dumps HH0-280 pdf HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.20 Which two operating systems running on the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) hosts are
supported by Hitachi Global Link Availability Manager (HGLAM)? (Choose two.)
A. IBM AIX 5.3
B. IBM z/OS 1.6
C. Sun Solaris 8
D. Windows NT 4.0
Answer: AC
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 pdf HH0-280 certification training
Pass4Test's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Hitachi HH0-280 exam.Through Pass4Test's training and learning passing Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam will be very simple. Pass4Test can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-280 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, Pass4Test can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
没有评论:
发表评论