2013年9月12日星期四

The Best Oracle 1Z0-226 Exam Training materials

Pass4Test's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1Z0-226 exam.Through Pass4Test's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam will be very simple. Pass4Test can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, Pass4Test can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Pass4Test's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam, which is very fit for candidates. Pass4Test provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

You have seen Pass4Test's Oracle 1Z0-226 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that Pass4Test can bring you infinite interests. Only Pass4Test can guarantee you 100% success. Pass4Test allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam can help you meet these aspirations. Pass4Test is a website which help you successfully pass Oracle 1Z0-226.

Exam Code: 1Z0-226
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-12

Passing 1Z0-226 exam is not very simple. 1Z0-226 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, Pass4Test can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. Pass4Test's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 1Z0-226 certification exam. Pass4Test will not only do our best to help you pass the 1Z0-226 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select Pass4Test, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 1Z0-226 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Choosing to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Oracle 1Z0-226 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-226 exam on www.Pass4Test.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried Pass4Test's products, you'll very confident of our products.

1Z0-226 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/1Z0-226.html

NO.1 The client has decided that Quality and Discrete Manufacturing will be implemented at a future stage,
so new supply from current manufacturing will be added to current inventory on hand by the Open
Transactions InterfacE.
The immediate requirement is to go-live with Inventory and Order Management.
Which three seeded transaction types can be omitted for material status control? (Choose threE. )
A. average cost update
B. all internal transactions
C. backflush subinventory transfer
D. miscellaneous issues and receipts
E. all transaction types related to Work in Process
F. all transaction types related to Project Manufacturing
Answer: CEF

Oracle demo   1Z0-226 demo   1Z0-226 study guide   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 exam dumps

NO.2 Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information.
Choose two pieces of information that Oracle Payables, Receivables, and Costing applications receive
from the Inventory modulE. (Choose two.)
A. Item information
B. UOM information
C. On-hand information
D. ATP supply information
E. Transaction accounting detail information
Answer: AB

Oracle certification training   1Z0-226 study guide   1Z0-226 dumps torrent   1Z0-226

NO.3 Which data is provided by Oracle Purchasing to Oracle Inventory?
A. ATP supply, planning supply, and requisition information
B. items, requisition, and interorganization shipment information
C. receipts/deliveries and interorganization shipment information
D. receipts/deliveries, ATP supply, and planning supply information
E. receipts/deliveries, units of measure, ATP supply, and planning supply information
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 answers real questions   1Z0-226

NO.4 XYZ is a chemical manufacturing company. On a daily basis, it produces 100 kilos of Item A from a
single production batcH.
100 kilos of item A manufactured from a single batch has a single expiration datE. However, the purity
of item A varies as follows:
Category 1: 95%
Category 2: 85%
Category 3: 50%
From an implementation perspective, which setup or process would meet this requirement?
A. Enable lot control. Map three categories as coproducts.
B. Enable lot control for item A. Create three lots to represent the categories.
C. Enable lot control for item A. Create three child lots and link them with the parent lot.
D. Enable lot and grade control for item A. Have three categories mapped with grades.
E. Enable lot and serial control for item A. Create one lot and three categories that are mapped with
serial numbers.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-226 test answers   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 original questions

NO.5 ACME is implementing Inventory in a make-to-order manufacturing environment, where there is
on-hand inventory for 200 different motors.
For these purchasable items, given the proper profile setup, Min-max can automatically create _____.
A. an expense account
B. an encumbrance account
C. an invoice price variance account
D. an inventory Accounts Payable accrual account
E. records in the Purchase Order Requisition interface table
Answer: E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-226 exam prep   1Z0-226 answers real questions

NO.6 Select two correct statements regarding the workflow holds/activities/Exception Management.
(Choose two.)
A. The Retry concurrent program can be run only at Execution modE.
B. Retry workflow activities are possible only at individual error levels.
C. Retry workflow activities are possible in batch mode via concurrent program.
D. Retry workflow activities cannot be launched from the Process Messages window.
E. When a ship line activity errors out after the line has progressed and the delivery detail is closed, the
line status displays as Notify instead of Retry.
Answer: CE

Oracle study guide   1Z0-226 exam simulations   1Z0-226 exam   1Z0-226 pdf

NO.7 PTO Kits consist of _____.
A. a standard BOM
B. a configurable BOM
C. a standard BOM with mandatory included options
D. a configurable BOM with mandatory included options
E. an engineering BOM with mandatory included options
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 exam dumps   1Z0-226 exam

NO.8 ACME attempts the Pick Release process for delivery lines that have been bookeD.
Which three options are valid? (Choose threE. )
A. Run the Auto Allocate process.
B. Run the Pick Slip Grouping process.
C. Run the Interface Trip Stop process.
D. Use the Standard Report Submission process (SRS).
E. Execute Online from the Release Sales Order window.
F. Run a concurrent program from the Release Sales Order window.
Answer: DEF

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-226 test   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.9 The client wants to implement reorder point planning for some items in the organization. They
currently use min-max planninG. What is the minimum amount of information that needs to be changed
on the items the client wants to plan?
A. Safety Stock Quantity and Forecast
B. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost
C. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, and Order Cost
D. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, Order Cost, and Maximum Order Quantity
E. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, Order Cost, and Minimum Order Quantity
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-226 study guide   1Z0-226 certification training

NO.10 Your customer decided to use min-max planning for some items in specific subinventories. You
caution him not to include too many customer orders when he runs the report.
What option do you suggest that he include?
A. Supply Cutoff Date
B. Demand Cutoff Date
C. Supply and Demand Cutoff Dates
D. Material Requirement Planning (MRP)
E. Advanced Supply Chain Planning (ASCP)
Answer: B

Oracle braindump   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.11 What is the significance of the Shrinkage Rate item attribute?
A. The expected reduction in demand within the planning fence
B. The average loss of material during manufacturing or storage
C. The expected decrease in the rate of production of units during manufacturing
D. The expected percentage (%) loss of quality of an item during the manufacturing process or storage
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-226 demo   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 test

NO.12 Company Z has two sites. Both sites are inventory organizations. One is in Colorado, the other is in
New Jersey. Inventory is expected to travel between the two, in both directions.
The following requirements are identical for the two organizations:
a) Ownership transfer occurs upon ship confirm.
b) There is a two-step receiving process.
c) Only approved orders would be performeD.
Which setups in Shipping Networks meet these criteria?
A. Transit Type = Direct, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Direct, Internal Order Required = checked
B. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Direct, Internal Order Required =
unchecked
C. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Standard, Internal Order Required =
checked
D. Transit Type = Direct, FOB = Shipment, Receipt Routing = Standard, Internal Order Required =
checked
E. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Shipment, Receipt Routing = Inspection, Internal Order Required =
checked
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-226 answers real questions   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 exam dumps

NO.13 Identify three correct statements regarding customer acceptance setups. (Choose threE. )
A. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the inventory organization level.
B. For enabling customer acceptance, no setup is required in OM.
C. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the OM operating-unit level.
D. Define assignment rules for deferral reasons at the customer, site, or item level.
E. The first step to enable customer acceptance is to set the OM system parameter: Enable Fulfillment
AcceptancE.
F. The second step of the customer acceptance setup is to define customer acceptance deferral reasons
in the AR revenue management setup.
Answer: CEF

Oracle   1Z0-226 exam dumps   1Z0-226 exam   1Z0-226

NO.14 What are the three necessary setup steps to enable system credit checking on an order? (Choose
threE. )
A. Assign a credit rule to the order type being useD.
B. Select a warehouse that has credit checking enableD.
C. Enable the Credit Card Security Code system parameter.
D. Use a payment term for which the Credit check box is enableD.
E. Define the customer profile so that the Credit check box is selecteD.
F. Make sure that there is at least one defaulting rule enabled for credit checkinG.
Answer: ADE

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 demo   1Z0-226 pdf

NO.15 The Exponential Smoothing Forecast (ESF) method should be selected when _____.
A. trend demand patterns are greater than alpha ()
B. seasonal demand patterns are greater than
C. both trend and seasonal demand patterns are equal to zero
D. both trend and seasonal demand patterns are less than
E. both trend and seasonal demand patterns are greater than
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-226 pdf   1Z0-226 answers real questions   1Z0-226 test questions   1Z0-226 test

NO.16 You and your client determined that forecasting methods included with inventory will be sufficient to
meet the client's needs.
You and the customer have decided to use Focus Forecasting to begin with and move to Exponential
Smoothing after one year.
Along the way, your customer noticed some definite trends in demand and has requested your help to
re-evaluate the forecasting methoD.
What do you recommend as a forecasting method? What additional information is needed, if any?
A. Focus Forecasting
B. Exponential Smoothing
C. Exponential Smoothing with Trend Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Beta Coefficients
D. Exponential Smoothing with Season Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Beta Coefficients
E. Exponential Smoothing with Season Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Gamma Coefficients
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.17 Identify four functions that a user can perform using the Material WorkbencH. (Choose four)
A. Create move orders.
B. Create and save queries.
C. Change material statuses.
D. Perform miscellaneous issues.
E. Perform miscellaneous receipts.
F. Perform pick confirm transactions.
G. Perform ship confirm transactions.
H. View material in receiving, on-hand quantities, and intransit material.
Answer: ABCH

Oracle exam   1Z0-226 dumps torrent   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 exam prep

NO.18 Your client requires Org A to supply Org B with inventory on a need basis. The Internal Order flag is
checkeD. An internal requisition has been created and approveD.
What type of receipt would Org B have to perform to receive the goods?
A. RMA receipt
B. Inter-Org Transfer
C. Account Alias receipt
D. Purchase Order receipt
E. Receipt by Shipment Number
Answer: E

Oracle dumps torrent   1Z0-226 questions   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 braindump   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 answers real questions

NO.19 You are implementing inventory and plan to use Focus ForecastinG.
Focus Forecasting assumes that the forecasting method that worked best for the previous period _____
and _____. (Choose two.)
A. will be best for the current period
B. was based on heuristic processes
C. was based on stochastic processes
D. will result from comparing five forecast methods
E. will use the method that yields the greatest absolute percentage error (APE)
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 test questions   1Z0-226 original questions   1Z0-226 test   1Z0-226 study guide

NO.20 Identify the four statements related to the MOAC functionality. (Choose four.)
A. When querying any transaction, one must specify the operating unit.
B. The Operating Unit field is a display-only field for all the transaction forms.
C. While entering a transaction, the Operating Unit needs to be selected in case the user wants an
Operating Unit other than the default.
D. While querying for a transaction, entering the Operating Unit helps the application to query lesser
number of transactions and results in better performancE.
E. A new Operating Unit field has been added to all the forms that allow the user to view and manage
Sales Orders and Returns across multiple operating units.
F. A new Operating Unit field has been added to all the forms that allow the user to view and manage
Sales Agreements and Quotes across multiple operating units.
Answer: CDEF

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 exam   1Z0-226

NO.21 Weight and physical dimensions are examples of ____.
A. an item attribute
B. an item parameter
C. an item profile option
D. an item master characteristic
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-226 exam   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.22 Each UOM class must have a base unit specifieD.
Which represents a base unit for the UOM Class Quantity?
A. One
B. Each
C. Case
D. Gross
E. Dozen
Answer: B

Oracle original questions   1Z0-226 test questions   1Z0-226 pdf   1Z0-226 test   1Z0-226 dumps

NO.23 A user informs you about the inability to create a requisition using category 110.33. The Purchasing
category structure is set up as Item Category.Commodity.
The user has described the problem as follows:
"I am able to select 110 for the item category and 33 for the commodity, but when I click OK I receive an
error." Identify two reasons for the error. (Choose two.)
A. The commodity 33 has been deactivateD.
B. The item category 110 has been deactivateD.
C. The category 110.33 is not assigned to a buyer.
D. Category 110.33 is not set up in the categories form.
E. 110.33 is not assigned to the Purchasing category set.
F. 110.33 has not been added to the appropriate value set.
G. Allow Dynamic Inserts is not checked for the Purchasing category flexfielD.
Answer: DE

Oracle   1Z0-226 exam simulations   1Z0-226 test answers   1Z0-226

NO.24 ACME is implementing Inventory in a Process Manufacturing environment. The default profile for the
min-max planning report is deployeD.
What will be the result?
A. Requisitions will be pre-approveD.
B. Users must approve requisitions for items that have a limited shelf lifE.
C. Users must approve requisitions for items with a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS).
D. Users must approve requisitions that are inside the items Past Due Supply time fencE.
E. Users must approve requisitions when the quantity exceeds the item's Economic Order Quantity
(EOQ).
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 test

NO.25 The Check ATP option is enabled for an item in the Finished Goods subinventory.
Which action will occur?
A. Check the quantity requested against forecast.
B. Generate a requisition for the requested quantity.
C. Permit order booking based on a successful test.
D. Check the quantity requested against safety stock.
E. Check the quantity requested against Economic Order Quantity (EOQ).
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-226 demo   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.26 For which type of move order is approval required?
A. Planning Move Order
B. Shipping Move Order
C. Production Move Order
D. Requisition Move Order
E. Replenishment Move Order
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-226 certification training   1Z0-226 practice test   1Z0-226 test

NO.27 During the requirements-gathering stage, your client states that it wants items purchased from a
supplier to be inspecteD. The client wants to know at what point the inventory is available to reservE.
When can reservations occur?
A. upon PO Line receipt
B. when the PO is approved
C. after the Inspection step is performed
D. after the Receipt Line Deliver transaction
E. reservations are not possible on inspection items
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-226 exam simulations   1Z0-226 demo   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.28 What is true about (alpha) in the Exponential Smoothing Forecast (ESF) method?
A. (alpha) equals the old forecast.
B. (alpha) is always greater than onE.
C. (alpha) is calculated by Oracle Inventory.
D. (alpha) is multiplied by the forecast error to determine the adjustment.
E. (alpha) equals the old forecast plus a portion of the forecast error from the previous perioD.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.29 The client requires that cycle counts are entered by the warehouse stafF. However, only the
warehouse manager can schedule counts, generate count requests, and approve the counts that are out
of tolerancE. What should you consider when setting up the cycle counting process? (Choose threE. )
A. the frequency of the recounts required
B. the number of automatic recounts required
C. the tolerance level for automatic adjustment
D. Modify the workday calendar used by the warehousE.
E. the responsibility that has access to the Approve Counts function
F. the number of serial and/or lot controlled items included in the count
Answer: BCE

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 demo

NO.30 Your client has an item that is used globally. The site in Colorado is evaluating a local source for the
item. The buyer requires the incoming goods from the local source to be separated from the goods
received from nonlocal sources.
Which three actions should be performed to meet this requirement? (Choose threE. )
A. Enter the item in the subinventory form.
B. Modify master item attributes to default a subinventory.
C. Change the PO Line receipt routing to Inspection RequireD.
D. Modify organization item attributes to default a subinventory.
E. Create a separate subinventory to stock goods from the local sourcE.
F. Create item transaction default for the item in the Item Master Organization.
G. Insert a separate subinventory on the purchase order and attach Receiver Notes.
H. Ensure that you do not create an item transaction default for the item in the Inventory Organization.
Answer: EGH

Oracle pdf   1Z0-226 exam simulations   1Z0-226 study guide   1Z0-226

Pass4Test offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/1Z0-226.html

没有评论:

发表评论