2013年10月6日星期日

CheckPoint 156-215-71 the latest certification exam training materials

CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam can improve your IT skills. Our Pass4Test provide you practice questions about CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam. Pass4Test's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. Pass4Test have the best quality and the latest CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam successfully.

Why do most people choose Pass4Test? Because Pass4Test could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that Pass4Test provide excellent CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win CheckPoint 156-215-71 certification exam, so you have to have Pass4Test CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Since CheckPoint 156-215-71 certification is so popular and our Pass4Test can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose Pass4Test to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose Pass4Test. Selecting Pass4Test, you will be an IT talent.

Pass4Test CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: 156-215-71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 563 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

Pass4Test CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Pass4Test CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Pass4Test CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam, quickly into Pass4Test website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that CheckPoint certification 156-215-71 exam can help you meet these aspirations. Pass4Test is a website which help you successfully pass CheckPoint 156-215-71.

Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Pass4Test you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Pass4Test can help you to pass the exam easily. Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the CheckPoint 156-215-71 exam.

156-215-71 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/156-215-71.html

NO.1 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71 test questions   156-215-71   156-215-71 dumps torrent   156-215-71

NO.2 VPN communities

NO.3 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.4 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint dumps torrent   156-215-71 test   156-215-71   156-215-71

NO.5 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71 questions   156-215-71   156-215-71

NO.6 Gateway route table

NO.7 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.8 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam prep   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71 test   156-215-71 certification training
3. You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint test   156-215-71 questions   156-215-71
4. You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-215-71   156-215-71 exam dumps
5. Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71 certification training   156-215-71
6. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-71 original questions   156-215-71 demo   156-215-71
7. In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71 answers real questions   156-215-71 exam   156-215-71 exam simulations   156-215-71   156-215-71 exam simulations
8. The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint test answers   156-215-71 test questions   156-215-71 pdf
9. The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71 study guide   156-215-71   156-215-71
10. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint questions   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71
11. The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71
12. You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e mpor ar ¡± rule usi ng Smar t Dashboard and sel ect hi de ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint test questions   156-215-71 exam dumps   156-215-71 certification   156-215-71 practice test
13. The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71

NO.9 Manual NAT rules

NO.10 Implied Rules

NO.11 Blocked connections

NO.12 SIC certificates

NO.13 IPS Profiles

NO.14 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.15 SmartView Tracker audit logs

Pass4Test offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/156-215-71.html

没有评论:

发表评论