2013年11月18日星期一

6101-1 questions and answers

Pass4Test Avaya 6101-1 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Avaya 6101-1 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of Pass4Test, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in Pass4Test website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. Pass4Test's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use Pass4Test's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in Pass4Test. Select Pass4Test is to choose success. Pass4Test's Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, Pass4Test's Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select Pass4Test's Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials is to choose success.

Exam Code: 6101-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

Avaya 6101-1 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Avaya 6101-1 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. Pass4Test Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our Pass4Test Avaya 6101-1 exam training materials please.

Having a Avaya 6101-1 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. Pass4Test is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Avaya certification 6101-1 exam. Pass4Test can not only provide all the information related to the Avaya certification 6101-1 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. Pass4Test be able to help you pass Avaya certification 6101-1 exam successfully.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Avaya certification 6101-1 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Avaya 6101-1 exam certification? Do you want to pass Avaya 6101-1 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our Pass4Test! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

6101-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/6101-1.html

NO.1 An engineer needs to assign an IP address of 172.25.36 for out of band management
of an Ethernet
Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switch with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192
Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command should the engineer use?
A. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/26
B. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/27
C. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/27
D. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/26
Answer: D

Avaya   6101-1 answers real questions   6101-1 original questions

NO.2 A technician is implementing a new network that contains eight Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 8600
switches and uses advanced features. What are two possibilities for generating licenses?
(Choose two)
A. one individual advanced feature license for each ERS8600 chassis
B. one multh-chassis license using multiple MAC addresses
C. one advanced feature license for the network
D. one premier feature license for the network
E. one site license per ERS 8600
Answer: A,B

Avaya   6101-1 exam prep   6101-1 dumps   6101-1 pdf   6101-1 test answers

NO.3 What is the front panel port configuration the Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 2550TPWR?
A. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 48 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
B. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 24 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
C. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 25 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
D. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 50 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1 pdf   6101-1

NO.4 How many Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Switches can be connected in a
single stack?
A. 4
B. 8
C.9
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1 original questions   6101-1

NO.5 A technician is configuring Split Multi Link Trunking (SMLT) for an Ethernet Routing
Switch (ERS) 8600
switch cluster. To ensure the fastest possible recovery time, which feature should be
avoided?
A. VLACP
B. MLT
C. 802.3ad
D. SLPP
Answer: B

Avaya   6101-1 braindump   6101-1 dumps   6101-1

NO.6 As stated in RFC 2338, ( Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol) VRRP management
problems can occur
if the address used by the management station is used incorrectly. Which two statements
describe how to
avoid management problems? (Choose two)
A. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with
the virtual
router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
B. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated
with the
virtual router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
C. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated
with the
virtual router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
D. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with
the virtual
router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
Answer: A,D

Avaya study guide   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1 dumps

NO.7 Where is the rate-limit feature of the Converged Campus architecture limited?
A. uplink ports on the core switches
B. access ports on the edge switches
C. inter Switch Trunk ports on the core switches
D. uplink ports on the edge switches
Answer: B

Avaya dumps   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1   6101-1

NO.8 A technician wants to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature to add new units to
a stack of
Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5000 switch without resetting it. As well as enabling the
feature, what else
must be done to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature?
A. Save a template on the base unit
B. Save a template on the backup unit
C. Insert a new switch in the stack
D. Apply the feature license
Answer: A

Avaya test answers   6101-1 test   6101-1 study guide   6101-1 test

NO.9 Consider the following deployment requirements:
Support 40 100 Mtv s VoIP telephones, each with a power requirement of 6 Watt
Support 40 directly connected 1000 Mtv s Ethernet workstations with UTP cable
Support four 1Gb/s Ethernet uplinks to the core switch using mulitiode fiber
Which configuration is the minimum hardware required for an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS)
8306
chassis that will support the above requirements?
A. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
B. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
C. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XL
one 8393SF
D. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XX
one 8393SF
Answer: B

Avaya exam prep   6101-1 test answers   6101-1   6101-1 pdf   6101-1   6101-1 exam

NO.10 A technician is configuring 802.1 Q tagging. VLACP with short timeout, untagged
frames to be
discarded. Which part of the network is being configured?
A. layer 2 core
B. layer 3 core
C. the edge
D. the uplinks
Answer: D

Avaya test questions   6101-1 questions   6101-1 test   6101-1   6101-1 exam

Pass4Test offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/6101-1.html

没有评论:

发表评论