2014年4月6日星期日

C2040-926 questions and answers

Pass4Test's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM C2040-926 exam.Through Pass4Test's training and learning passing IBM certification C2040-926 exam will be very simple. Pass4Test can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification C2040-926 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, Pass4Test can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

After the advent of the Pass4Test's latest IBM certification C2040-926 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification C2040-926 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2040-926 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. Pass4Test is worthful to choose. If you choose Pass4Test's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification C2040-926 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Having a IBM certification C2040-926 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: C2040-926
Exam Name: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-06

Pass4Test IBM C2040-926 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of Pass4Test test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, Pass4Test will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit Pass4Test.com to download those questions.

C2040-926 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/C2040-926.html

NO.1 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

IBM questions   C2040-926 study guide   C2040-926 certification   C2040-926 demo   C2040-926 original questions

NO.2 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2040-926 certification training   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926 braindump

NO.3 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers
against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926 braindump   C2040-926   C2040-926 exam simulations

NO.4 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino
Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next
login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the
temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any
Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-926 exam simulations   C2040-926 study guide   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926 exam simulations

NO.5 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following
occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the
attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C

IBM test answers   C2040-926   C2040-926 braindump   C2040-926 dumps torrent   C2040-926 exam simulations

NO.6 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop
in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine
is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-926 exam   C2040-926   C2040-926 certification training   C2040-926 test

NO.7 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT
a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.8 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the
cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name
of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C

IBM test   C2040-926 braindump   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.9 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=*
($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server
over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the
Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another
port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926 study guide   C2040-926 exam   C2040-926 exam dumps

NO.10 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his
Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group
policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person
document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned
to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new
dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926 certification training   C2040-926 exam

NO.11 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to
initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to
try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart
Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926 exam prep   C2040-926 test questions

NO.12 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade
Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not
Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-926 test answers   C2040-926

NO.13 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   C2040-926   C2040-926 pdf   C2040-926

NO.14 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information
from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926 answers real questions

NO.15 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher
offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   C2040-926 questions   C2040-926 braindump

Pass4Test offer the latest MB5-700 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/C2040-926.html

没有评论:

发表评论