2013年6月6日星期四

Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam test software

As we all know, Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.


If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HH0-250 certification exam, at this moment Pass4Test can help you solve problem. Pass4Test can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Hitachi HH0-250 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam, then choosing Pass4Test is not wrong. Our Pass4Test promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam and get Hitachi HH0-250 certification to enhance and change yourself.


We will free provide you part of the exercises of Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find Pass4Test's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.


I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam can help you meet these aspirations. Pass4Test is a website which help you successfully pass Hitachi HH0-250.


Exam Code: HH0-250

Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Implementer File Services-NAS)

HH0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HH0-250.html


NO.1 Your customer wants to obtain the Management Information Base (MIB) to integrate a Hitachi NAS
Platform into their Event Management framework. What are two ways to obtain the MIB? (Choose two.)
A. Download the Enterprise MIB module from EVS.
B. Download the Enterprise MIB module from the Web Manager GUI.
C. Download the Enterprise MIB module from HiTrack.
D. Contact the Hitachi Data Systems Support Center for the latest Enterprise MIB.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi questions   HH0-250 exam   HH0-250 original questions   HH0-250 answers real questions

NO.2 According to Hitachi Data Systems best practices, how should storage pools, file systems and virtual
servers be configured?
A. The file system auto-expansion feature should be used to expand a file system across different storage
pools.
B. Storage pools should be created with system drives of identical performance and size.
C. File systems should be shared across multiple virtual servers for redundancy.
D. File systems from the same storage pool should be assigned to virtual servers on different Hitachi NAS
Platform nodes.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-250 pdf   HH0-250 test answers

NO.3 Which statement describes the Hitachi NAS Platform file system architecture?
A. The file system size may be reduced non-disruptively.
B. The file system is not subject to fragmentation.
C. The file system unifies directory structure and presents a single logical view.
D. The file system spans across multiple storage pools.
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-250 exam   HH0-250   HH0-250 test answers   HH0-250   HH0-250 test questions

NO.4 What are two valid steps when upgrading the SMU software in a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. Mount the CD using the command "mount /dev/*.iso".
B. Mount the CD using the command "mount /media/cdrecorder".
C. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 9600 b/s, 8, 1, no parity,
no flow control settings.
D. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 115200 b/s, 8, 1, no
parity, no flow control settings.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250 test answers   HH0-250 questions

NO.5 You are implementing a Hitachi NAS Platform into a customer environment. The customer will
implement anti-virus scanning on their system. Which protocol is supported by the Hitachi NAS Platform
for communication with the anti-virus servers?
A. Remote Procedure Call (RPC)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. NAS Security Protocol (NSP)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-250 exam dumps   HH0-250   HH0-250 test questions   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.6 What are two benefits of the Clustered Name Space (CNS) feature of the Hitachi NAS Platform file
system? (Choose two.)
A. With CNS, network access to configured storage resources can be made through a single CIFS share
or NFS export.
B. CNS provides the mechanism for automatic load balancing.
C. CNS virtualizes network resources, allowing multiple nodes in a cluster to appear as a single node.
D. CNS virtualizes storage resources, allowing multiple file systems to appear as a single large file
system.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-250 certification training   HH0-250 test questions   HH0-250

NO.7 When performing a microcode upgrade, what information is stored in the cluster/server configuration
backup? (Choose three.)
A. network configuration
B. cluster node names
C. CIFS share names
D. Quorum Device (QD) configuration
E. NFS export names
Answer: A,C,E

Hitachi study guide   HH0-250 braindump   HH0-250 answers real questions   HH0-250

NO.8 You are upgrading from a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3080 to model 3100. Which two configuration
parameters might be affected? (Choose two.)
A. mount and share parameters
B. Fibre Channel fabric zoning
C. replication policies
D. LUN security in the secure storage domains
Answer: B,D

Hitachi test questions   HH0-250 test questions   HH0-250 test   HH0-250

NO.9 Which Fibre Channel (FC) speed settings are supported on the Hitachi NAS Platform host ports?
A. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 1 Gb is the default.
B. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 2 Gb is the default.
C. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 4 Gb is the default.
D. The FC host ports support 2 Gb, 4 Gb, or 8 Gb, where 8 Gb is the default.
Answer: C

Hitachi braindump   HH0-250 test questions   HH0-250   HH0-250 certification training   HH0-250 exam simulations   HH0-250 questions

NO.10 Which three components of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 or 3090 Generation 1 (G1) node are hot
swappable? (Choose three.)
A. PSU
B. fans
C. battery pack
D. the hardware FPGA board
E. internal hard drive (HDD)
Answer: A,B,C

Hitachi   HH0-250 exam prep   HH0-250 braindump

NO.11 Your customer has files that they would like to reverse migrate using Data Migrator. Which two valid
arguments can be used to specify the files? (Choose two.)
A. inode
B. pattern
C. acl
D. age
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250 demo   HH0-250

NO.12 A large movie production studio approaches an HDS sales team with a request to build a large
rendering farm. Their environment consists of UNIX and Linux operating systems. They want the servers
to access a Hitachi NAS Platform. Which file service would have to be enabled to allow access?
A. SSH
B. WebDAV
C. HTTP
D. NFS
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-250 exam simulations   HH0-250   HH0-250 certification   HH0-250

NO.13 During a data migration, which three steps should be performed to validate the consistency of the
source and destination shares/exports? (Choose three.)
A. Compare the available capacity on source and destination.
B. Compare the share/export permissions on source and destination.
C. Compare the MD5/SHA256 checksum of the directory tree.
D. Compare the number of files on source and destination.
E. Compare the number of directories on source and destination.
Answer: A,B,D

Hitachi dumps   HH0-250 exam simulations   HH0-250

NO.14 Which two advanced networking features can be used to optimize network throughput within the Hitachi
NAS Platform.? (Choose two.)
A. jumbo frames
B. Cisco Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP)
C. 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
D. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: A,C

Hitachi practice test   HH0-250 exam simulations   HH0-250 demo   HH0-250

NO.15 A customer wants to use Hitachi NAS Platform snapshots and asks you about file system space usage.
Which two statements describe the file system space utilization when using snapshots? (Choose two.)
A. The snapshot technique uses Copy-on-Write (CoW).
B. The snapshot delta data is in the same file system area as the live data.
C. The delta data is first copied to a differential volume before data is modified in the live file system.
D. When live data is not modified, the snapshot does not consume any space.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi exam   HH0-250 test questions   HH0-250 certification

Pass4Test is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Hitachi certification HH0-250 exams. Our Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam question bank is produced by Pass4Test's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Hitachi certification HH0-250 exams, please choose Pass4Test's latest Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.


没有评论:

发表评论