From Pass4Test website you can free download part of Pass4Test's latest Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. Pass4Test latest Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source Pass4Test of you carefully compare. The Pass4Test provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by Pass4Test team of experts to come up against Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Hitachi HH0-260 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-260 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-260 exam training materials.
Now many IT professionals agree that Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Hitachi certification HH0-260 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Hitachi HH0-260 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-260 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. Pass4Test's Hitachi HH0-260 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the Pass4Test's exam material is real and effective.
Exam Code: HH0-260
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Certified Implementer File Services)
HH0-260 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HH0-260.html
NO.1 Which three tenant management console permissions does the security role have on a HCP?
(Choose three.)
A. View namespace access protocol configurations.
B. View tenant log messages about security events.
C. View tenant overview.
D. Monitor replication.
E. Modify tenant management console security settings (HCP tenants only).
Answer: B,C,E
Hitachi braindump HH0-260 pdf HH0-260 certification HH0-260 original questions HH0-260 questions
NO.2 A customer expects to store 4 billion objects with an initial HCP configuration. Search is not
required at this time.
Which configuration will meet the requirements for this customer?
A. HCP 300 with ten storage nodes
B. HCP 500 with two storage nodes
C. HCP 300 with four storage nodes
D. HCP 500 with eight storage nodes
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.3 You are establishing a replication link between two HCP platforms. You set the performance
level as
part of the configuration options. What does this setting indicate?
A. the server priority rate for nodes associated with that replication link
B. the amount of bandwidth made available for replication on the link
C. the number of concurrent replication operations that can occur on each node
D. the data transfer rate associated with each tenant namespace
Answer: C
Hitachi original questions HH0-260 test questions HH0-260
NO.4 Which two statements are true about the HCP back-end network? (Choose two.)
A. All nodes in a HCP system must be on the same system-specific private back-end IP subnet.
B. All nodes in a HCP system must be split across a dual-redundant private back-end IP subnet.
C. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses should not be changed after it has been
configured.
D. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses must match the fourth octets used in the front-end
IP
addresses.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.5 A storage administrator on a customer site is performing a diagnosis of the HCP system by
reviewing the system event logs.
Which two are recorded in the system events log? (Choose two.)
A. logical volume failures
B. namespace list
C. users deleted
D. roles assigned
Answer: A,C
Hitachi demo HH0-260 pdf HH0-260 HH0-260 test questions
NO.6 A customer wants to ingest around 1 million files residing in several Windows 2003 and
RedHat Linux servers into three newly created HCP tenants and namespaces.
Which two procedures do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Linux.
B. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Linux server.
C. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Windows.
D. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Windows server.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi exam HH0-260 test answers HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260 demo
NO.7 A customer has an existing HCP 500 consisting of four storages nodes. They have just
purchased an additional HCP 500 and you are informed that you will be performing the replication
setup.
What is the requirement prior to setting up replication?
A. trusted replication server certificates
B. replication link
C. outbound link name
D. inbound link name
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 practice test
NO.8 Which node architecture is used by the HCP 500?
A. SAIN
B. PAIN
C. RAIN
D. NAIN
Answer: A
Hitachi exam prep HH0-260 pdf HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.9 You have performed an upgrade on a customer's HCP. You complete the upgrade and verify
that all the nodes are online and then give the system back to the customer. A few minutes later,
the customer
complains that they can read existing content but they cannot create new content on the HCP.
Which step was missed?
A. The install user password was changed.
B. The upgrade was not committed.
C. The rollback was not performed.
D. The system management console is disabled.
Answer: B
Hitachi exam prep HH0-260 practice test HH0-260 HH0-260 answers real questions HH0-260 exam simulations
NO.10 Which three replication types are supported by HCP? (Choose three.)
A. chain
B. many-to-one
C. one-to-many
D. bidirectional
E. link level
Answer: A,B,D
Hitachi HH0-260 answers real questions HH0-260 test
NO.11 How should the RAID group(s) and logical volume(s) be configured on a HCP 300 node?
A. three RAID groups each with three logical volumes
B. three RAID groups each with a single logical volume
C. a single RAID group with a single logical volume
D. a single RAID group with three logical volumes
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-260 study guide HH0-260
NO.12 You are adding two more volumes into each node of a HCP 500 DL. The storage administrator
informs you that all SAN volumes have been created, zoned and presented to the HCP.
Which LUN number presented to the HCP will cause a problem.?
A. 5
B. 128
C. 130
D. 131
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.13 Which OS LUN size do all HCP 300 configurations use?
A. 20 GB
B. 30 GB
C. 50 GB
D. 400 GB
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-260 study guide HH0-260 demo
NO.14 Which three statements are true about encryption on a HCP? (Choose three.)
A. Once enabled, encryption cannot be disabled.
B. The encryption key is accessible through the system management console.
C. Encryption can only be enabled at the time of installation.
D. The encryption key must be written down and given to the customer.
E. The encryption key is displayed several times during the installation process.
Answer: A,C,D
Hitachi study guide HH0-260 exam dumps HH0-260 questions HH0-260 HH0-260
NO.15 In a SAIN based HCP solution, which RAID protection scheme is considered standard use with
an
AMS 2000 system?
A. RAID 5 (6+1)
B. RAID 6 (5+2)
C. RAID 6 (6+2)
D. RAID 5 (7+1)
Answer: B
Hitachi exam HH0-260 exam HH0-260 practice test
NO.16 Which two factors should you consider prior to performing an upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. the physical location of the highest numbered search node
B. the physical location of the highest numbered storage node
C. the install user password
D. the service user password
Answer: B,C
Hitachi braindump HH0-260 study guide HH0-260 HH0-260 exam HH0-260
NO.17 You are configuring a HCP 500 solution with AMS 2100 storage. You choose to configure the
storage devices first in the list of tasks associated with this process.
What is the reason for sequencing the tasks in this way?
A. The HCP software must first be installed on the AMS 2100 for access.
B. Formatting the storage containers will take a considerable amount of time.
C. You must have the data LUNs established before you can install the core OS.
D. The HCP command LUN must be established on the AMS 2100.
Answer: B
Hitachi answers real questions HH0-260 exam dumps HH0-260 certification HH0-260 HH0-260 pdf
NO.18 A customer will be removing old Windows file servers and moving existing data to the default
namespace on their new HCP 500.
Which protocol is recommended to accomplish the move?
A. CIFS
B. HTTP
C. REST
D. NFS
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 test answers HH0-260 practice test
NO.19 What is the required zone configuration of a SAN fabric to support a HCP 500?
A. one global zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports and
the
storage ports
B. one zone per HCP node containing two members: World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA
port
and the storage port
C. two mirrored zones; one containing the even numbered World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the
HBA
port and the storage port; the other containing odd numbered ports
D. two zones: one zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports
and
the second zone containing all the storage ports
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260 HH0-260 practice test HH0-260 demo
NO.20 Your customer wants to use IP addresses which conflict with the default HCP network
settings. As a result you need to change the back-end IP addresses for each HCP node.
Which HCP network settings should you change?
A. the back-end gateway router IP address
B. the back-end subnet mask
C. the first three octets of the back-end IP addresses
D. the fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-260 certification training HH0-260 test answers HH0-260 exam prep HH0-260 exam simulations HH0-260
Since Hitachi HH0-260 certification is so popular and our Pass4Test can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose Pass4Test to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose Pass4Test. Selecting Pass4Test, you will be an IT talent.
没有评论:
发表评论