2013年6月5日星期三

HP certification HP2-Z09 the latest examination questions and answers come out

In the past few years, HP certification HP2-Z09 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam quickly and simply? Our Pass4Test can always help you solve this problem quickly. In Pass4Test we provide the HP2-Z09 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-Z09 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.


Pass4Test's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Pass4Test's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-Z09 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of Pass4Test is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.


Pass4Test is website that can take you access to the road of success. Pass4Test can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP2-Z09 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam for only one-time.


Exam Code: HP2-Z09

Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP2-Z09 exam prove that their successes benefit from Pass4Test's help. Pass4Test's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. So Pass4Test a website worthy of your trust. Please select Pass4Test, you will be the next successful IT person. Pass4Test will help you achieve your dream.


In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the Pass4Test’s HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.


Pass4Test's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. Pass4Test's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-Z09 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z09 exam. Pass4Test can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-Z09 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.


Pass4Test is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. Pass4Test can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP2-Z09 exam.


HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-Z09.html


NO.1 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z09 questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 dumps

NO.2 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP2-Z09 exam   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09

NO.3 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.4 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 dumps

NO.5 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z09 test   HP2-Z09 questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 test questions

NO.6 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D

HP certification training   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 certification   HP2-Z09 certification training

NO.7 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E

HP test questions   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09 braindump   HP2-Z09

NO.8 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C

HP   HP2-Z09 exam dumps   HP2-Z09   HP2-Z09

NO.9 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C

HP   HP2-Z09 certification training   HP2-Z09

NO.10 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z09 study guide   HP2-Z09 exam simulations   HP2-Z09

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP2-Z09 certification exam. Pass4Test provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP2-Z09 certification exam. . Pass4Test have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.


没有评论:

发表评论